This Week at CLC~April 8-14, 2018

Christ Lutheran Church
7809 Woodman Road, Richmond, VA 23228
(804) 266-5775

Sunday, April 8: The Second Sunday of Easter
• 8:15 a.m. & 10:30 a.m. Worship Services with Holy Communion led by Pr. Jim Kniseley
We welcome our guest organist, Paul Honaker
• 9:15 a.m. All Faith Formation Classes
• 2:30 p.m. Casa de Dios
• 3:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Family Social at ARC Park

Monday, April 9:
12:00 NOON Monday Miracles (AA Meeting)
• 7:00 p.m. Church Council Meeting

Tuesday, April 10:
• Lakeside Musicians Meeting 11:00 a.m.
• 7:00 p.m. ESL Class

Wednesday, March 11:
•10:00 a.m. Richmond Weavers
• 6:00 p.m. Faith Development Planning Meeting
• 6:30 p.m. Girl Scouts Meeting

Thursday, March 12
• 7:30 p.m. Casa de Dios
• 8:15 p.m. CLC Softball Double Header – Field #4

Friday, March 13
• 6:40 p.m. Girl Scouts Meeting in Conference Room

Saturday, April 14:
• 8:00 p.m. Northside Fellowship (AA & AL Anon)

Sunday, April 15: The Third Sunday of Easter
• 8:15 a.mChrist Lutheran Church
7809 Woodman Road, Richmond, VA 23228
(804) 266-5775

Sunday, April 8: The Second Sunday of Easter
• 8:15 a.m. & 10:30 a.m. Worship Services with Holy Communion led by Pr. Jim Kniseley
We welcome our guest organist, Paul Honaker
• 9:15 a.m. All Faith Formation Classes
• 2:30 p.m. Casa de Dios
• 3:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Family Social at ARC Park

Monday, April 9:
12:00 NOON Monday Miracles (AA Meeting)
• 7:00 p.m. Church Council Meeting

Tuesday, April 10:
• Lakeside Musicians Meeting 11:00 a.m.
• 7:00 p.m. ESL Class

Wednesday, March 11:
•10:00 a.m. Richmond Weavers
• 6:00 p.m. Faith Development Planning Meeting
• 6:30 p.m. Girl Scouts Meeting

Thursday, March 12
• 7:30 p.m. Casa de Dios
• 8:15 p.m. CLC Softball Double Header – Field #4

Friday, March 13
• 6:40 p.m. Girl Scouts Meeting in Conference Room

Saturday, April 14:
• 8:00 p.m. Northside Fellowship (AA & AL Anon)

Sunday, April 15: The Third Sunday of Easter
• 8:Christ Lutheran Church
7809 Woodman Road, Richmond, VA 23228
(804) 266-5775

UPCOMING EVENTS

April 8: No music rehearsals on Wednesday or the Sunday after Easter

April 21 (This is a change):
Healthy Congregations Workshop (Leadership in Healthy Congregations)

May 5: Mark Your Calendars for CLC’s Annual Yard Sale!
day, April 15: The Third Sunday of Easter
• 8:15 a.m. & 10:30 a.m. Worship Services with Holy Communion led by Pr. Jim Kniseley
• 9:15 a.m. All Faith Formation Classes
• 9:15 a.m. Confirmation Classes resume for Youth
•11:45 -1:45 p.m. Youth’s Annual STEAM STEM Expo
• 2:30 p.m. Casa de Dios